|
Post by The Fluorescent One on Aug 6, 2017 7:32:32 GMT
Another artist I just can't do in 1 single top 10. I just can't. As for this ranking, it is slightly skewed toward the songs I personally love the most / have had the greatest impact on me over the years. A melting combination. I go in all directions for these lists, some of them aiming for a specific effect- like which songs are the moodiest. For this list, I'm trying to average out every combined quality rather than which I think are strictly The best songs in her discography.
Warning: YouTube has labeled some of these as the Family Tree versions. That is not true. Hence why the album cover image doesn't match.
#10. "I Miss You"
#9. "Venus As a Boy"
#8. "All is Full of Love" (Album Version) (Yes, the Album Version)
#7. "Possibly Maybe"
#6. "Jóga"
#5. "Isobel"
#4. "Army of Me"
#3. "Hunter"
#2. "Human Behaviour"
#1. "Hyper(-)ballad"
|
|